1512 Celeste Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Celeste Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $351,190, approximately $263 per square foot. 1512 Celeste Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Harvey Jean
Bought by
Darnall Karen and Harvey Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Chong George Gee Yee and Chong Pauline Poy Ling
Bought by
Harvey Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,550
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darnall Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Jean | $79,500 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Jean | $71,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $133,506 | $52,054 | $81,452 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $128,324 | $50,034 | $78,290 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $125,808 | $49,053 | $76,755 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $123,342 | $48,092 | $75,250 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $122,078 | $47,599 | $74,479 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $119,685 | $46,666 | $73,019 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $117,339 | $45,751 | $71,588 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $115,039 | $44,854 | $70,185 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $112,784 | $43,975 | $68,809 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $111,091 | $43,315 | $67,776 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $108,916 | $42,467 | $66,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map