1505 January Dr Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 January Dr, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $522,755, approximately $308 per square foot. 1505 January Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Sally Family Trust and Sally Michael David
Bought by
Sally Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,343
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$449,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Sally Franklin G
Bought by
Sally Franklin G and The Sally Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Sally Madeline
Bought by
Sally Franklin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Charles J | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Sally Franklin G | -- | None Available | |
| Sally Franklin G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sally Franklin G | $413,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sally Charles J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sally Franklin G | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $513,500 | $220,000 | $293,500 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $463,000 | $225,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $463,000 | $225,000 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $453,000 | $225,000 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $4,013 | $367,000 | $180,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $326,500 | $110,000 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $326,500 | $110,000 | $216,500 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $300,500 | $110,000 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $283,000 | $90,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $250,500 | $75,000 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $241,000 | $45,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $215,000 | $40,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map