1505 N E St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 N E St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $708,847, approximately $359 per square foot. 1505 N E St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Bosley Clifford Paul
Bought by
Wiemiller Patrick Neil and Wiemiller Cynthia Margarette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,079
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$681,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Bosley Clifford P and Bosley Betty G
Bought by
Bosley Clifford Paul and Bosley Betty Jean Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiemiller Patrick Neil | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bosley Clifford Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiemiller Patrick Neil | $35,500 | |
| Open | Wiemiller Patrick Neil | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $426,645 | $96,143 | $330,502 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $410,079 | $92,410 | $317,669 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $402,040 | $90,599 | $311,441 |
| 2021 | $4,540 | $394,158 | $88,823 | $305,335 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $390,118 | $87,913 | $302,205 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $382,470 | $86,190 | $296,280 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $374,971 | $84,500 | $290,471 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $367,620 | $82,844 | $284,776 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $360,413 | $81,220 | $279,193 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $251,736 | $84,851 | $166,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map