1505 Pride St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $780,626
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Pride St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $747,657, approximately $679 per square foot. 1505 Pride St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Cain Michael and Taylor Andrea M
Bought by
Torres Jose Guadalupe Villa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,295
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$684,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Andrea M and Cain Mike
Bought by
Cain Michael and Taylor Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Cain Mike and Cain Andrea
Bought by
Cain Mike and Cain Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Cain Mike and Taylor Andrea
Bought by
Cain Mike and Cain Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Cain Mike and Taylor Andrea
Bought by
Cain Mike and Taylor Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Patrick Bousquet and Patrick Mina L
Bought by
Cain Mike and Taylor Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,530
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose Guadalupe Villa | $520,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cain Michael | -- | North American Title | |
| Cain Mike | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Cain Mike | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cain Mike | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cain Mike | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jose Guadalupe Villa | $104,000 | |
| Open | Torres Jose Guadalupe Villa | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Michael | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Mike | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Mike | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Mike | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Mike | $144,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,243 | $696,671 | $452,840 | $243,831 |
| 2024 | $8,243 | $683,011 | $443,961 | $239,050 |
| 2023 | $7,752 | $669,619 | $435,256 | $234,363 |
| 2022 | $7,738 | $656,490 | $426,722 | $229,768 |
| 2021 | $6,835 | $566,000 | $366,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $509,000 | $329,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $510,000 | $330,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $6,047 | $511,000 | $331,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $5,520 | $465,000 | $301,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $4,985 | $429,000 | $278,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $403,000 | $261,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $382,000 | $247,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map