Estimated Value: $671,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 W Mallard Dr, Tower, MN 55790 and is currently estimated at $746,319, approximately $376 per square foot. 1505 W Mallard Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School and Vermilion Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Frazee Curtis W and Frazee Curtis William
Bought by
Frazee Karen L and Frazee Karen Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazee Karen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,214 | $643,900 | $326,000 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $7,288 | $582,700 | $299,600 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $582,700 | $299,600 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $6,568 | $492,300 | $255,600 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $492,300 | $255,600 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $6,068 | $496,400 | $255,600 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $5,854 | $473,800 | $233,000 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $450,500 | $233,100 | $217,400 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $450,500 | $233,100 | $217,400 |
| 2015 | $5,685 | $425,700 | $195,100 | $230,600 |
| 2014 | $5,685 | $425,700 | $195,100 | $230,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map