NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $555,663 - $704,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,546 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2012

Tri-level rental in Ahwatukee--Mountain Park Ranch community. Easy access to I-17 and 202 freeways.Amenities include a choice of 3 community pools, tennis courts and playgrounds. Immaculate desert landscaped fronat and backyard. Located in the Kyrene School District.
We Look Forward to seeing you....

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Kratz

HomeSmart License #SA632030000 Listed on: 03/15/2012

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

David Kratz

HomeSmart License #SA632030000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,845 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Outdoor Features

  • Above Ground Spa
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • Kyrene De La Esperanza Elementary School
  • Kyrene Centennial Middle School
  • Mountain Pointe High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating Available
  • Water Filtration System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/12
  • Rent includes rental tax, gardening service, fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 307-04-270

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,845 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Rental Tax, Gardening Service, Association Fee
  • Available Date: 2012-04-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 40th St. & Chandler Blvd.
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: Y
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Mountain Park Ranch
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18

• Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Drink Wtr Filter Sys, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2546.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Basement Description:Finished2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Community Spa, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Mountain Park Ranch
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Esperanza School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7845.0
  • Parcel #: 307-04-270
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 307.00
  • Tax Lot: 56
  • Tax Map Number: 4.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Lester Lydia V
Bought by
Lester Marty J
Current Estimated Value
$645,416

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Kolkhorst Robert and Kolkhorst Elaina J
Bought by
Lester Marty J and Lester Lydia V

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$73,967
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,449

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Kolkhorst William P and Kolkhorst Dora E
Bought by
Kolkhorst Robert and Kolkhorst Elaina J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lester Marty J -- None Available
Lester Marty J $236,000 Security Title Agency
Kolkhorst Robert -- Ati Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lester Marty J $188,800
Previous Owner Kolkhorst Robert $103,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2012 04/01/12 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Under Contract -- -- --
03/15/2012 03/15/12 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,851 $36,593 -- --
2024 $3,671 $34,850 -- --
2023 $3,671 $43,500 $8,700 $34,800
2022 $3,515 $33,230 $6,640 $26,590
2021 $3,604 $30,860 $6,170 $24,690
2020 $3,521 $29,810 $5,960 $23,850
2019 $3,416 $29,310 $5,860 $23,450
2018 $3,311 $28,170 $5,630 $22,540
2017 $3,172 $28,480 $5,690 $22,790
2016 $3,198 $27,980 $5,590 $22,390
2015 $2,871 $26,260 $5,250 $21,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4730333

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 307-04-270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.