NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1507 Blair Pond Rd Winchester, TN 37398

Estimated Value: $159,549 - $503,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,099 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1507 Blair Pond Rd, Winchester, TN 37398 and is currently estimated at $287,637, approximately $261 per square foot. 1507 Blair Pond Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and School of the Good Shepherd.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Boyce Jessica and Boyce Dustin
Bought by
Porter Robert Steven and Porter Carleen S
Current Estimated Value
$287,637

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Baggett John Clint and Baggett Katie
Bought by
D & C Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Yates Michael Edward
Bought by
Clin Baggett John and Baggett Katie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1962

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Porter Robert Steven $449,900 None Listed On Document
D & C Properties -- Accommodation
Clin Baggett John $55,000 --
Yates Johnnie H -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $630 $31,575 $8,000 $23,575
2024 $630 $31,575 $8,000 $23,575
2023 $630 $31,575 $8,000 $23,575
2022 $592 $31,575 $8,000 $23,575
2021 $499 $31,575 $8,000 $23,575
2020 $499 $17,325 $4,000 $13,325
2019 $499 $17,325 $4,000 $13,325
2018 $463 $17,325 $4,000 $13,325
2017 $463 $17,325 $4,000 $13,325
2016 $457 $17,075 $4,000 $13,075
2015 $127 $17,075 $4,000 $13,075
2014 $127 $17,071 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.