1507 Collins Way Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,285,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Collins Way, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,265,892, approximately $648 per square foot. 1507 Collins Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Farina Carmen P and Farina Sandra J
Bought by
Solancho Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,250
Outstanding Balance
$286,503
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$979,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Farina Carmen Paul and Farina Sandra Jean
Bought by
Farina Carmen P and Farina Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solancho Virginia | $719,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Farina Carmen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solancho Virginia | $539,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,008 | $982,563 | $790,193 | $192,370 |
| 2024 | $11,008 | $963,298 | $774,699 | $188,599 |
| 2023 | $9,706 | $841,683 | $689,308 | $152,375 |
| 2022 | $9,586 | $825,180 | $675,792 | $149,388 |
| 2021 | $9,376 | $809,000 | $662,541 | $146,459 |
| 2020 | $8,645 | $731,340 | $584,881 | $146,459 |
| 2019 | $8,305 | $717,000 | $573,412 | $143,588 |
| 2018 | $8,351 | $717,000 | $573,412 | $143,588 |
| 2017 | $8,363 | $717,000 | $573,412 | $143,588 |
| 2016 | $7,346 | $625,000 | $481,412 | $143,588 |
| 2015 | $7,354 | $625,000 | $481,412 | $143,588 |
| 2014 | $6,804 | $581,481 | $437,893 | $143,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map