1507 Lincoln St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,698,000 - $2,276,176
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Lincoln St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,989,294, approximately $988 per square foot. 1507 Lincoln St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Segall Lewis A and Dinneen Molly J
Bought by
Segall Lewis Allen and Dinneen Molly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Toso Grace A Living Trust and Sandra M
Bought by
Segall Lewis A and Dinneen Molly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,400
Outstanding Balance
$185,958
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$1,803,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Toso Grace A
Bought by
Toso Grace A and Grace A Toso Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segall Lewis Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Segall Lewis A | $678,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Toso Grace A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segall Lewis A | $542,400 | |
| Closed | Segall Lewis A | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,262 | $1,188,901 | $312,603 | $883,298 |
| 2024 | $19,262 | $1,165,455 | $306,474 | $865,981 |
| 2023 | $18,850 | $1,149,469 | $300,466 | $849,003 |
| 2022 | $18,483 | $1,119,935 | $294,576 | $832,359 |
| 2021 | $18,513 | $1,097,843 | $288,801 | $816,042 |
| 2020 | $17,432 | $1,093,521 | $285,842 | $807,679 |
| 2019 | $16,657 | $1,072,083 | $280,238 | $791,845 |
| 2018 | $16,361 | $1,051,066 | $274,744 | $776,322 |
| 2017 | $16,261 | $1,030,461 | $269,358 | $761,103 |
| 2016 | $14,821 | $975,260 | $264,078 | $711,182 |
| 2015 | $12,690 | $867,038 | $260,111 | $606,927 |
| 2014 | $12,549 | $850,055 | $255,016 | $595,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map