1514 Cedar St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,379,973
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Cedar St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,345,993, approximately $1,080 per square foot. 1514 Cedar St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Taeed Mansour and Taeed Afsaneh
Bought by
Wen Feng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,098
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,142,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Taeed Mansour
Bought by
Taeed Mansour and Taeed Afsaneh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$457,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Taeed Afsaneh
Bought by
Taeed Mansour
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wen Feng | $615,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Taeed Mansour | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Taeed Mansour | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wen Feng | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taeed Mansour | $457,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taeed Mansour | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Wen Feng | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,619 | $874,351 | $262,305 | $612,046 |
| 2024 | $12,619 | $857,211 | $257,163 | $600,048 |
| 2023 | $12,363 | $840,403 | $252,121 | $588,282 |
| 2022 | $12,075 | $816,927 | $247,178 | $576,749 |
| 2021 | $12,113 | $800,777 | $242,333 | $565,444 |
| 2020 | $11,528 | $799,500 | $239,850 | $559,650 |
| 2019 | $11,142 | $783,823 | $235,147 | $548,676 |
| 2018 | $10,965 | $768,454 | $230,536 | $537,918 |
| 2017 | $10,577 | $753,387 | $226,016 | $527,371 |
| 2016 | $10,281 | $738,614 | $221,584 | $517,030 |
| 2015 | $10,149 | $727,520 | $218,256 | $509,264 |
| 2014 | $10,045 | $713,270 | $213,981 | $499,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map