1508 Brookline Loop Pleasanton, CA 94566
East Bernal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,717,000 - $2,165,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Brookline Loop, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,040,605, approximately $581 per square foot. 1508 Brookline Loop is a home with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Tu David and Fang-Tu Sally
Bought by
Fang Tu Family Trust and Tu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Tu David and Fang Sally
Bought by
Tu David and Fang Tu Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,600
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Civic Gateway Llc
Bought by
Tu David and Fang Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$958,650
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fang Tu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tu David | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tu David | $1,370,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tu David | $765,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tu David | $958,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,237 | $1,582,850 | $476,990 | $1,112,860 |
| 2024 | $18,237 | $1,551,685 | $467,639 | $1,091,046 |
| 2023 | $18,028 | $1,528,122 | $458,470 | $1,069,652 |
| 2022 | $17,076 | $1,491,162 | $449,481 | $1,048,681 |
| 2021 | $16,638 | $1,461,792 | $440,670 | $1,028,122 |
| 2020 | $16,425 | $1,453,737 | $436,153 | $1,017,584 |
| 2019 | $16,625 | $1,425,243 | $427,604 | $997,639 |
| 2018 | $16,288 | $1,397,298 | $419,220 | $978,078 |
| 2017 | $15,861 | $1,369,900 | $411,000 | $958,900 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $390,945 | $390,945 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $385,075 | $385,075 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map