1513 Brookline Loop Pleasanton, CA 94566
East Bernal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,860,000 - $2,293,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Brookline Loop, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,134,075, approximately $582 per square foot. 1513 Brookline Loop is a home with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Civic Gateway Llc
Bought by
Shao Dongming
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shao Dongming | $1,475,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,109 | $1,746,060 | $523,818 | $1,222,242 |
| 2024 | $20,109 | $1,711,825 | $513,547 | $1,198,278 |
| 2023 | $19,881 | $1,678,268 | $503,480 | $1,174,788 |
| 2022 | $18,832 | $1,645,361 | $493,608 | $1,151,753 |
| 2021 | $18,351 | $1,613,103 | $483,931 | $1,129,172 |
| 2020 | $18,117 | $1,596,568 | $478,970 | $1,117,598 |
| 2019 | $18,340 | $1,565,270 | $469,581 | $1,095,689 |
| 2018 | $17,970 | $1,534,590 | $460,377 | $1,074,213 |
| 2017 | $17,509 | $1,504,500 | $451,350 | $1,053,150 |
| 2016 | $14,305 | $1,304,670 | $390,945 | $913,725 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $385,075 | $385,075 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map