1508 Circa Dr Modesto, CA 95357
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Circa Dr, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $562,366, approximately $251 per square foot. 1508 Circa Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Jones Jeff C and Jones Anabel
Bought by
Jones Jeffery C and Jones Anabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Jones Jeff C and Jones Anabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,785
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$491,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jeffery C | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jeff C | $214,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jeff C | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $355,756 | $60,261 | $295,495 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $348,781 | $59,080 | $289,701 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $341,943 | $57,922 | $284,021 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $335,239 | $56,787 | $278,452 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $328,667 | $55,674 | $272,993 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $325,298 | $55,104 | $270,194 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $318,921 | $54,024 | $264,897 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $312,668 | $52,965 | $259,703 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $306,538 | $51,927 | $254,611 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $300,528 | $50,909 | $249,619 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $296,015 | $50,145 | $245,870 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $290,217 | $49,163 | $241,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map