Seller's Agent in 2024
Ian Bell
eXpert, REALTORS®
(317) 363-9356
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $156,000
Wow !! Extremely updated... newer flooring, paint, furnace, roof, tile bath and on and on. Huge Deck, Huge backyard, Huge Living room, Huge kitchen with a double oven and a Massive Sub Zero fridge. Bathroom is beautiful. Dining area is Big, Laundry is on the main level. There is a deck on the front and back of the house. The backyard seems very private. Huge trees. This place is close to everything. Broad Ripple is about 5 minutes away. Close to trails and schools too!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXpert, REALTORS® Brokerage Email: eXpertRealtorsIN@gmail.com License #RB14035394 Listed on: 04/12/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Donald Wilder
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ries Peter | $139,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Short Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Donna Marie | $3,347 | Marion County Auditor |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ries Peter | $8,394 | |
| Open | Ries Peter | $133,807 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $106,000 | $23,600 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $77,000 | $23,600 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $77,000 | $23,600 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $77,000 | $23,600 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $68,800 | $12,300 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $71,200 | $12,300 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $69,800 | $12,300 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $67,800 | $12,300 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $65,600 | $12,300 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $64,500 | $12,300 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $60,200 | $12,300 | $47,900 |
| 2013 | $1,092 | $52,500 | $12,300 | $40,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ian Bell
eXpert, REALTORS®
(317) 363-9356
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Donald Wilder
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Don Wilder
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 727-5446
1 in this area
150 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21973379
APN: 49-03-25-115-005.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.