1508 E Montezuma Ave Cortez, CO 81321
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 E Montezuma Ave, Cortez, CO 81321 and is currently estimated at $319,670, approximately $170 per square foot. 1508 E Montezuma Ave is a home located in Montezuma County with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Southwest Open Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
The Dana Lorean Norton Family Trust
Bought by
Berry Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Berry Barbara A
Bought by
The Barbara A Berry Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Norton Dana Lorean and Norton Dana L
Bought by
The Dana Lorean Norton Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Barbara A | $181,800 | Colorado Title & Closing Svc | |
| The Barbara A Berry Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Dana Lorean Norton Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $21,019 | $2,229 | $18,790 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $15,076 | $1,154 | $13,922 |
| 2023 | $775 | $19,454 | $1,489 | $17,965 |
| 2022 | $661 | $13,662 | $1,489 | $12,173 |
| 2021 | $672 | $13,662 | $1,489 | $12,173 |
| 2020 | $650 | $13,718 | $1,489 | $12,229 |
| 2019 | $651 | $13,718 | $1,489 | $12,229 |
| 2018 | $736 | $11,540 | $1,350 | $10,190 |
| 2017 | $732 | $11,540 | $1,350 | $10,190 |
| 2016 | $628 | $10,940 | $1,490 | $9,450 |
| 2015 | $577 | $159,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map