222 Edith St Cortez, CO 81321
Estimated Value: $212,634 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Edith St, Cortez, CO 81321 and is currently estimated at $235,909, approximately $216 per square foot. 222 Edith St is a home with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Southwest Open Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Havener Teresa N
Bought by
Havener John Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Veach Kellie D
Bought by
Haven Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Veach Dixie Joyce
Bought by
Veach Kellie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Albin Orin A. Jr Albin Ollie E
Bought by
Albin Orin A Jr L and Albin Ollie E. L E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havener John Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Haven Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Veach Kellie D | -- | None Available | |
| Albin Orin A Jr L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $13,186 | $2,127 | $11,059 |
| 2024 | $666 | $10,712 | $2,543 | $8,169 |
| 2023 | $551 | $15,090 | $3,582 | $11,508 |
| 2022 | $569 | $11,768 | $1,636 | $10,132 |
| 2021 | $579 | $11,768 | $1,636 | $10,132 |
| 2020 | $462 | $9,748 | $1,799 | $7,949 |
| 2019 | $463 | $9,748 | $1,799 | $7,949 |
| 2018 | $569 | $8,920 | $1,630 | $7,290 |
| 2017 | $566 | $8,920 | $1,630 | $7,290 |
| 2016 | $489 | $8,520 | $1,800 | $6,720 |
| 2015 | $449 | $124,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map