1508 Proper St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,130
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1508 Proper St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $148,667, approximately $69 per square foot. 1508 Proper St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Gillentine Ricky and Gillentine Helen
Bought by
Ferrells Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,423
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
George Bobby N
Bought by
Gillentine Ricky and Gillentine Helen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrells Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gillentine Ricky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferrells Properties Llc | $93,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History