1509 Chapala Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Chapala Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $399,543, approximately $342 per square foot. 1509 Chapala Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Doerner Craig Steven
Bought by
Doerner Craig Steven and Doerner Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,699
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Fernandes Ernest A and Fernandes Marcia
Bought by
Doerner Craig Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doerner Craig Steven | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Doerner Craig Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doerner Craig Steven | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $218,911 | $73,579 | $145,332 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $214,620 | $72,137 | $142,483 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $210,413 | $70,723 | $139,690 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $206,288 | $69,337 | $136,951 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $202,244 | $67,978 | $134,266 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $200,171 | $67,281 | $132,890 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $196,247 | $65,962 | $130,285 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $192,400 | $64,669 | $127,731 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $188,628 | $63,401 | $125,227 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $184,930 | $62,158 | $122,772 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $172,500 | $47,000 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $146,000 | $40,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map