1509 Chase Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Chase Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $190,034, approximately $219 per square foot. 1509 Chase Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Allbee Gail
Bought by
Olmos Angelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmos Angelo | $39,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $56,480 | $26,068 | $30,412 |
| 2023 | $586 | $54,288 | $25,056 | $29,232 |
| 2022 | $567 | $53,224 | $24,565 | $28,659 |
| 2021 | $556 | $52,182 | $24,084 | $28,098 |
| 2020 | $549 | $51,647 | $23,837 | $27,810 |
| 2019 | $656 | $50,635 | $23,370 | $27,265 |
| 2018 | $648 | $49,642 | $22,912 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $636 | $48,669 | $22,463 | $26,206 |
| 2016 | $516 | $47,715 | $22,023 | $25,692 |
| 2015 | $515 | $46,998 | $21,692 | $25,306 |
| 2014 | $506 | $46,077 | $21,267 | $24,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map