Seller's Agent in 2023
Charlotte Duerig
Miramar International Calloway
(559) 300-0567
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $280,896
Remodeled home sitting on a large lot ready for a first time home buyer or investor! This 3/2 has new tile flooring throughout, new stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops, remodeled bathrooms, new cabinets, interior and exterior paint, new a/c, RV parking, and much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Miramar International Calloway License #01768326 Listed on: 03/01/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Reina Madrid
The Real Estate Connection
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Eduardo Sanchez | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pineda Eduardo Sanchez | $253,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shuaibi Rentals And Investment Llc | $155,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Eduardo Sanchez | $202,400 | |
| Closed | Pineda Eduardo Sanchez | $50,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Sold | $253,000 | -2.3% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2023 03/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -4.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Sale | $269,900 | +74.1% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Sold | $155,000 | -22.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/29/2022 12/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $263,221 | $41,616 | $221,605 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $137,700 | $40,800 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $341 | $38,959 | $6,797 | $32,162 |
| 2021 | $333 | $38,196 | $6,664 | $31,532 |
| 2020 | $331 | $37,805 | $6,596 | $31,209 |
| 2019 | $464 | $37,064 | $6,467 | $30,597 |
| 2018 | $458 | $36,337 | $6,340 | $29,997 |
| 2017 | $450 | $35,625 | $6,216 | $29,409 |
| 2016 | $302 | $34,926 | $6,094 | $28,832 |
| 2015 | $300 | $34,401 | $6,002 | $28,399 |
| 2014 | $294 | $33,727 | $5,884 | $27,843 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Charlotte Duerig
Miramar International Calloway
(559) 300-0567
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cynthia Kennemer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
(559) 936-8144
71 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Reina Madrid
The Real Estate Connection
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 222433
APN: 032-134-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.