NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $535,086 - $584,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,129 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2016

Last sale price $321,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,249 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

Welcome to this fabulous 4 bdrm well maintained home. Pride of ownership shows in every room. Many custom touches & upgrades thru out. Formal living, dining room & office area w/ new wood flooring. Tile medallion at entrance to kitchen. Neutral paint colors, ceiling fan/lights & new carpet in all bedrms. Beautifully upgraded kitchen-Corian counter tops, large Island, new sink & faucet, double ovens, pantry, decorative tile back splash, new GE slate/gray appliances(2015), refinished cabinets. Breakfast bar & eat in kitchen open to cozy family room w/built in entertainment wall. NEW TRANE AC & thermostat (2016), new water heater South backing yard w/manicured lawn, custom border, mature trees, plants & shrubs. So much more....Come relax on your private patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jolyn Slattery

Jonovich and Associates Realty License #SA111624000 Listed on: 11/01/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Chad Grabham

RETHINK Real Estate License #BR544160000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,147

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,380 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,129 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Associate Arizona Association, Phone Number (480) 892-2222
  • Built by D.R. Horton
  • Eagle Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-23-433

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,147

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,380 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 101/16th Street
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 25.47
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: EAGLE HILLS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 150.77
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 76.41
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2129.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 76.41
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Eagle Hills
  • Phone: 480-892-2222
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Eagle Hills
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Associate Arizona
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6380.0
  • Parcel #: 213-23-433
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2146.72
  • Tax Book Number: 213.00
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2016
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$321,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.2%
Current Estimated Value
$564,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$243,772
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$304,950
Outstanding Balance
$248,754
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,018

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Taylor Rodney P and Taylor Jolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,900
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosales Javier $321,000 First American Title Ins Co
Taylor Rodney P $148,324 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosales Javier $304,950
Previous Owner Taylor Rodney P $140,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2016 12/29/16 Sold $321,000 -1.2% $151 / Sq Ft
11/16/2016 11/16/16 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 For Sale $324,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,548 $29,428 -- --
2024 $2,426 $28,027 -- --
2023 $2,426 $38,400 $7,680 $30,720
2022 $2,404 $29,830 $5,960 $23,870
2021 $2,443 $27,680 $5,530 $22,150
2020 $2,360 $26,850 $5,370 $21,480
2019 $2,370 $24,730 $4,940 $19,790
2018 $2,284 $23,280 $4,650 $18,630
2017 $2,181 $23,070 $4,610 $18,460
2016 $2,147 $23,570 $4,710 $18,860
2015 $1,992 $23,010 $4,600 $18,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5519496

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 213-23-433

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.