1509 Keoncrest Dr Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,829 - $1,615,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$1,244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Keoncrest Dr, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,290,207, approximately $1,244 per square foot. 1509 Keoncrest Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Tillotson John C
Bought by
John Cortis Tillotson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Cimpher Donald E and Kirkpatrick Carolyn
Bought by
Tillotson John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Cortis Tillotson Trust | -- | Leland Parachini | |
| Tillotson John C | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tillotson John C | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,389 | $300,314 | $92,194 | $215,120 |
| 2024 | $6,389 | $294,288 | $90,386 | $210,902 |
| 2023 | $6,185 | $295,381 | $88,614 | $206,767 |
| 2022 | $5,986 | $282,591 | $86,877 | $202,714 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $276,913 | $85,174 | $198,739 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $281,003 | $84,301 | $196,702 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $275,494 | $82,648 | $192,846 |
| 2018 | $5,261 | $270,094 | $81,028 | $189,066 |
| 2017 | $5,050 | $264,798 | $79,439 | $185,359 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $259,608 | $77,882 | $181,726 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $255,710 | $76,713 | $178,997 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $250,701 | $75,210 | $175,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map