1509 Las Lunas St Pasadena, CA 91106
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,485,995 - $1,686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Las Lunas St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,576,499. 1509 Las Lunas St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Poon Doris C Tr Poon Family Trust
Bought by
Kaiser Robert H and Kaiser Jennifer H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,538
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$1,511,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Poon Perkins
Bought by
Poon Perkins B and Poon Doris C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Robert H | $220,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Poon Perkins B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaiser Robert H | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $523,234 | $270,497 | $252,737 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $512,976 | $265,194 | $247,782 |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $502,919 | $259,995 | $242,924 |
| 2022 | $5,806 | $493,059 | $254,898 | $238,161 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $483,392 | $249,900 | $233,492 |
| 2019 | $5,361 | $469,056 | $242,489 | $226,567 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $459,860 | $237,735 | $222,125 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $442,004 | $228,504 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $5,180 | $435,366 | $225,072 | $210,294 |
| 2014 | $4,726 | $398,995 | $220,664 | $178,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map