1509 Tudor Ct Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Tudor Ct, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $365,515, approximately $298 per square foot. 1509 Tudor Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Godinez Agustin Tapia and Tapia Guadalupe Rojas
Bought by
Godinez Agustin Tapia and Tapia Guadalupe Rojas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,572
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Malagon Juan M and Malagon Marisela A
Bought by
Tapia Agustin and Tapia Guadalupe R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godinez Agustin Tapia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tapia Agustin | $150,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godinez Agustin Tapia | $76,200 | |
| Closed | Tapia Agustin | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $217,228 | $57,922 | $159,306 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $212,970 | $56,787 | $156,183 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $208,795 | $55,674 | $153,121 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $204,702 | $54,583 | $150,119 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $200,689 | $53,513 | $147,176 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $198,632 | $52,965 | $145,667 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $194,738 | $51,927 | $142,811 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $190,920 | $50,909 | $140,011 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $187,177 | $49,911 | $137,266 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $174,000 | $50,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $169,000 | $31,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $135,000 | $25,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map