151 Andre St Monrovia, CA 91016
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,802 - $993,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Andre St, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $909,451, approximately $673 per square foot. 151 Andre St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Leal Nellie
Bought by
Leal Nellie and The Nellie Leal Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Nellie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $60,971 | $23,496 | $37,475 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $59,777 | $23,036 | $36,741 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $58,606 | $22,585 | $36,021 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $57,458 | $22,143 | $35,315 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $56,332 | $21,709 | $34,623 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $54,663 | $21,066 | $33,597 |
| 2018 | $987 | $53,592 | $20,653 | $32,939 |
| 2016 | $934 | $51,513 | $19,852 | $31,661 |
| 2015 | $916 | $50,740 | $19,554 | $31,186 |
| 2014 | $916 | $49,747 | $19,171 | $30,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map