145 Andre St Monrovia, CA 91016
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,885 - $994,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Andre St, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $955,471, approximately $599 per square foot. 145 Andre St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Jane
Bought by
Rodriguez Jane L and Jane L Rodriguez Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Jane and Rodriguez Jane L
Bought by
Rodriguez Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan M
Bought by
Rodriguez Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jane L | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Jane | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Jane L | -- | Fidelity Long Beach |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Jane | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Jane L | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $170,819 | $67,515 | $103,304 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $167,471 | $66,192 | $101,279 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $164,189 | $64,895 | $99,294 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $160,971 | $63,623 | $97,348 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $157,816 | $62,376 | $95,440 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $153,137 | $60,527 | $92,610 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $150,136 | $59,341 | $90,795 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $144,308 | $57,038 | $87,270 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $142,142 | $56,182 | $85,960 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $139,359 | $55,082 | $84,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map