151 Appleridge Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Appleridge Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $238,267, approximately $144 per square foot. 151 Appleridge Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Amanda L Scott
Bought by
Lickness Amanda and Lickness Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,555
Interest Rate
3.71%
Estimated Equity
$188,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Lindsey Scott Amanda
Bought by
Scott Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,555
Interest Rate
3.71%
Estimated Equity
$188,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Blue Jon Ryan and Blue Stephanie Ann
Bought by
Scott Amanda Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,303
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History