151 Bernard St E Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Bernard St E, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently priced at $251,000, approximately $216 per square foot. 151 Bernard St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Moreland Arts & Health Sciences Magnet School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,834 | $220,300 | $59,800 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $189,800 | $52,000 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $171,200 | $49,500 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $164,500 | $47,100 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $146,300 | $44,100 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $142,900 | $42,000 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $130,100 | $38,200 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $112,223 | $31,067 | $81,156 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,648 | $27,921 | $70,727 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,440 | $25,144 | $65,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map