151 E 82nd Place Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,089 - $742,000
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E 82nd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $673,522, approximately $627 per square foot. 151 E 82nd Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros J Jesus J | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Cisneros Jesus L | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Cisneros Jesus L | -- | -- | |
| Cisneros Jesus | -- | American Title Co | |
| Cisneros Jesus | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros J Jesus J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Jesus L | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Jesus L | $175,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Jesus | $127,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $198,855 | $129,710 | $69,145 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $194,957 | $127,167 | $67,790 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $191,135 | $124,674 | $66,461 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $187,388 | $122,230 | $65,158 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $183,715 | $119,834 | $63,881 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $178,268 | $116,281 | $61,987 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $174,773 | $114,001 | $60,772 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $167,988 | $109,575 | $58,413 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $165,466 | $107,930 | $57,536 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $162,225 | $105,816 | $56,409 |
Map
- 154 E 82nd Place
- 134 E 82nd Place
- 8226 S Main St
- 227 229 E 81st
- 126 &126 1/2 W Century Blvd
- 155 E 84th St
- 8111 S Main St
- 8129 S San Pedro St
- 218 E 84th St
- 234 E 84th St
- 320 E 81st St
- 247 E 80th St
- 121 W 84th Place
- 137 W 84th Place
- 8449 S Main St
- 123 E 85th St
- 243 E 79th St
- 213 W 83rd St
- 7913 Main St
- 332 E 79th St
- 147 E 82nd Place
- 155 E 82nd Place
- 143 E 82nd Place
- 159 E 82nd Place
- 150 E 82nd St
- 146 E 82nd St
- 156 E 82nd St
- 154 E 82nd St
- 154 1/2 E 82nd St
- 142 E 82nd St
- 158 E 82nd St
- 135 E 82nd Place
- 8218 Wall St
- 150 E 82nd Place
- 138 E 82nd St
- 142 E 82nd Place
- 140 E 82nd Place
- 158 E 82nd Place
- 131 E 82nd Place Unit 1
- 131 E 82nd Place Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.