151 E San Pedro St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 E San Pedro St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $374,228, approximately $247 per square foot. 151 E San Pedro St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Smith Thanh and Thanh Smith Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Castro Maria V
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
H/S Development Co Llc
Bought by
Castro Maria V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,280
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thanh | $100,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $83,946 | Accommodation | |
| Castro Maria V | $183,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Maria V | $146,280 | |
| Closed | Castro Maria V | $36,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $129,066 | $10,320 | $118,746 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $126,536 | $10,118 | $116,418 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $124,056 | $9,920 | $114,136 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $121,625 | $9,726 | $111,899 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $119,241 | $9,536 | $109,705 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $118,020 | $9,439 | $108,581 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $115,706 | $9,254 | $106,452 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $113,438 | $9,073 | $104,365 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $111,215 | $8,896 | $102,319 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $109,035 | $8,722 | $100,313 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $107,398 | $8,591 | $98,807 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $105,295 | $8,423 | $96,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map