151 Oaktree Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,297 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Oaktree Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $420,574, approximately $529 per square foot. 151 Oaktree Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Wayne Matthews Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Mattews Alta J and Mattews Donald W
Bought by
The Matthews Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| The Matthews Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $107,605 | $40,596 | $67,009 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $103,428 | $39,020 | $64,408 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $101,401 | $38,255 | $63,146 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $99,408 | $37,502 | $61,906 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $98,390 | $37,118 | $61,272 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $96,462 | $36,391 | $60,071 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $94,572 | $35,679 | $58,893 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $92,719 | $34,980 | $57,739 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $90,902 | $34,295 | $56,607 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $89,538 | $33,781 | $55,757 |
| 2014 | $988 | $87,786 | $33,120 | $54,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map