198 Oaktree Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
885
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Oaktree Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $418,618, approximately $473 per square foot. 198 Oaktree Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Renee
Bought by
Montes Rene Martinez and Montes Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Rene and Martinez Renee
Bought by
Martinez Rene and Martinez Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,378
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Rocio
Bought by
Martinez Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Tida Zakata
Bought by
Martinez Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Robles Jose Luis and Robles Susana
Bought by
Martinez Ilda Zakata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Corkill Karen A
Bought by
Robles Jose Luis and Robles Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,305
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Rene Martinez | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Rene | -- | Ftc Title | |
| Martinez Rene | -- | First American Title | |
| Martinez Renee | $268,000 | First American Title | |
| Martinez Ilda Zakata | $127,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Robles Jose Luis | $59,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Rene | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Rene | $214,400 | |
| Closed | Martinez Renee | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ilda Zakata | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Jose Luis | $59,305 | |
| Closed | Martinez Ilda Zakata | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $366,216 | $109,312 | $256,904 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $342,599 | $102,780 | $239,819 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $311,453 | $93,436 | $218,017 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $263,944 | $79,183 | $184,761 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $235,664 | $70,699 | $164,965 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $228,800 | $68,640 | $160,160 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $220,000 | $66,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $192,000 | $57,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $187,000 | $56,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $166,000 | $50,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map