151 Persimmon Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,064 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Persimmon Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $549,266, approximately $386 per square foot. 151 Persimmon Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Kembach Klaus
Bought by
Kembach Klaus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,604
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$412,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kernbach Klaus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,725
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Luza Valentine Z
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Valdez Carol Ann
Bought by
Luza Valentine Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kembach Klaus | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kernbach Klaus | $255,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $419,678 | None Available | |
| Luza Valentine Z | $325,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kembach Klaus | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kernbach Klaus | $242,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Luza Valentine Z | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Luza Valentine Z | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,112 | $313,198 | $79,676 | $233,522 |
| 2024 | $5,112 | $307,058 | $78,114 | $228,944 |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $301,038 | $76,583 | $224,455 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $295,136 | $75,082 | $220,054 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $289,350 | $73,610 | $215,740 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $286,384 | $72,856 | $213,528 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $280,770 | $71,428 | $209,342 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $275,266 | $70,028 | $205,238 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $269,869 | $68,655 | $201,214 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $264,578 | $67,309 | $197,269 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $260,604 | $66,298 | $194,306 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $255,500 | $65,000 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map