151 Pinehurst Way San Francisco, CA 94127
Mount Davidson Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,420,000 - $2,442,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Pinehurst Way, San Francisco, CA 94127 and is currently estimated at $2,062,522, approximately $955 per square foot. 151 Pinehurst Way is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Commodore Sloat Elementary School, Aptos Middle School, and St. Stephen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Elinson Avigdor and Elinson Lyubov
Bought by
Elinson Avigdor and Elinson Lyubov
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Elinson Avigdor and Elinson Lyubov
Bought by
Elinson Avigdor and Elinson Lyubov
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,925
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,949,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Bakhteyarov Dimitriy
Bought by
Elinson Alla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Elinson Avigdor and Elinson Lyubov
Bought by
Elinson Avigdor and Elinson Lyubov
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Rasmussen Family Trust and Fred M
Bought by
Elinson Avigdor and Elinson Lyubov
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elinson Avigdor | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Elinson Avigdor | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elinson Alla | -- | -- | |
| Elinson Avigdor | -- | -- | |
| Elinson Avigdor | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elinson Avigdor | $271,000 | |
| Closed | Elinson Avigdor | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,890 | $597,368 | $319,330 | $278,038 |
| 2024 | $6,890 | $585,658 | $313,070 | $272,588 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $574,176 | $306,932 | $267,244 |
| 2022 | $6,669 | $562,920 | $300,914 | $262,006 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $551,886 | $295,014 | $256,872 |
| 2020 | $6,573 | $546,230 | $291,990 | $254,240 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $535,524 | $286,266 | $249,258 |
| 2018 | $6,723 | $525,026 | $280,654 | $244,372 |
| 2017 | $6,344 | $514,734 | $275,152 | $239,582 |
| 2016 | $6,220 | $504,646 | $269,758 | $234,888 |
| 2015 | $6,141 | $497,068 | $265,706 | $231,362 |
| 2014 | $5,979 | $487,334 | $260,502 | $226,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map