235 Upland Dr San Francisco, CA 94127
Mount Davidson Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,641,081 - $2,244,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$1,041/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Upland Dr, San Francisco, CA 94127 and is currently estimated at $1,883,770, approximately $1,040 per square foot. 235 Upland Dr is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Commodore Sloat Elementary School, Aptos Middle School, and St. Stephen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Peterson William S and Peterson Tamaki
Bought by
Peterson William S and Peterson Tamaki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson William S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $95,587 | $43,635 | $51,952 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $93,714 | $42,780 | $50,934 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $91,878 | $41,942 | $49,936 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $90,077 | $41,120 | $48,957 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $88,312 | $40,314 | $47,998 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $87,407 | $39,901 | $47,506 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $85,694 | $39,119 | $46,575 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $84,014 | $38,352 | $45,662 |
| 2017 | $995 | $82,367 | $37,600 | $44,767 |
| 2016 | $949 | $80,753 | $36,863 | $43,890 |
| 2015 | $937 | $79,541 | $36,310 | $43,231 |
| 2014 | $913 | $77,984 | $35,599 | $42,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map