Estimated Value: $1,160,615 - $1,456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Ranchitos Del Sol, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,281,404, approximately $853 per square foot. 151 Ranchitos Del Sol is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Brendlen Noah J and Brendlen Cindy M
Bought by
Appleton Cara S and Appleton Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$646,081
Outstanding Balance
$417,235
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$864,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Baum Richard Matthew and Baum Louisa Jean Pate
Bought by
Brendlen Noah and Brendlen Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Mulleavy William Perry and Mulleavy Victoria A
Bought by
Baum Richard Matthew and Baum Louisa Jean Pate
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appleton Cara S | $658,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brendlen Noah | $615,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Baum Richard Matthew | $242,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appleton Cara S | $646,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Brendlen Noah | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baum Richard Matthew | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,405 | $849,364 | $509,618 | $339,746 |
| 2023 | $9,260 | $816,382 | $489,829 | $326,553 |
| 2022 | $9,094 | $800,374 | $480,224 | $320,150 |
| 2021 | $8,822 | $784,681 | $470,808 | $313,873 |
| 2020 | $8,693 | $776,634 | $465,980 | $310,654 |
| 2019 | $8,548 | $761,407 | $456,844 | $304,563 |
| 2018 | $8,337 | $746,477 | $447,886 | $298,591 |
| 2017 | $8,278 | $731,841 | $439,104 | $292,737 |
| 2016 | $8,065 | $717,491 | $430,494 | $286,997 |
| 2015 | $8,000 | $706,714 | $424,028 | $282,686 |
| 2014 | $7,832 | $692,871 | $415,722 | $277,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map