151 Riverview Dr Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Riverview Dr, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $223,171, approximately $160 per square foot. 151 Riverview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Bought by
Knotts Garry D and Knotts Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knotts Garry D | $70,000 | -- | |
| Knotts Garry D | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,028 | $59,140 | $8,050 | $51,090 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $59,140 | $8,050 | $51,090 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $59,140 | $8,050 | $51,090 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $44,070 | $5,390 | $38,680 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $44,070 | $5,390 | $38,680 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $44,070 | $5,390 | $38,680 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $43,580 | $4,900 | $38,680 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $43,580 | $4,900 | $38,680 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $43,580 | $4,900 | $38,680 |
| 2015 | $958 | $37,500 | $5,640 | $31,860 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $37,500 | $5,640 | $31,860 |
| 2013 | $919 | $37,500 | $5,640 | $31,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map