53 Ballard Dr Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $188,211 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Ballard Dr, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $231,303, approximately $137 per square foot. 53 Ballard Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Bought by
Snyder Luella Rose and Snyder Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Eichmiller Kathleen M and Eichmiller Frederick E
Bought by
Eichmiller Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Bought by
Eichmiller Fred E and Eichmiller Kath
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Luella Rose | -- | -- | |
| Eichmiller Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Eichmiller Fred E | $90,000 | -- | |
| Eichmiller Fred E | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,921 | $46,930 | $5,430 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $46,930 | $5,430 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $46,930 | $5,430 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $950 | $30,070 | $4,010 | $26,060 |
| 2020 | $945 | $30,070 | $4,010 | $26,060 |
| 2019 | $666 | $30,070 | $4,010 | $26,060 |
| 2018 | $670 | $29,700 | $3,640 | $26,060 |
| 2017 | $672 | $29,700 | $3,640 | $26,060 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $29,700 | $3,640 | $26,060 |
| 2015 | $551 | $25,220 | $4,200 | $21,020 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $25,220 | $4,200 | $21,020 |
| 2013 | $263 | $25,220 | $4,200 | $21,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map