77 Riverview Dr Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Riverview Dr, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $139,413, approximately $132 per square foot. 77 Riverview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Ellis Latrelle A and Wortman Pamela Kay
Bought by
Ellis Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Outstanding Balance
$6,928
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Bought by
Newsom Ralph C Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Bought by
Newsom Ralph C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Joshua D | $64,000 | Attorney | |
| Newsom Ralph C Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Newsom Ralph C Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Newsom Ralph C | -- | -- | |
| Newsom Ralph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Joshua D | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,165 | $28,940 | $4,810 | $24,130 |
| 2023 | $866 | $28,940 | $4,810 | $24,130 |
| 2022 | $866 | $28,940 | $4,810 | $24,130 |
| 2021 | $730 | $23,550 | $3,700 | $19,850 |
| 2020 | $731 | $23,550 | $3,700 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $730 | $23,550 | $3,700 | $19,850 |
| 2018 | $737 | $23,220 | $3,370 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $739 | $23,220 | $3,370 | $19,850 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $23,220 | $3,370 | $19,850 |
| 2015 | $686 | $20,600 | $3,880 | $16,720 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $19,850 | $3,880 | $15,970 |
| 2013 | $319 | $19,850 | $3,880 | $15,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map