151 Shadowview Ct Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,311 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Shadowview Ct, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 and is currently estimated at $300,078, approximately $185 per square foot. 151 Shadowview Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Lgi Homes Florida Llc
Bought by
Quintanilla Julian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,671
Outstanding Balance
$144,601
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintanilla Julian | $174,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintanilla Julian | $180,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $238,046 | $53,295 | $184,751 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $220,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $200,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $181,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $165,314 | $25,668 | $139,646 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $155,032 | $25,668 | $129,364 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $157,469 | $11,500 | $145,969 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $157,450 | $10,800 | $146,650 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $158,276 | $10,800 | $147,476 |
| 2016 | $414 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $212 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map