151 Warner St Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,047 - $853,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Warner St, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $806,012, approximately $581 per square foot. 151 Warner St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Cronk Jo Ann
Bought by
Cronk Jo Ann and Cronk Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Raymond Joseph C and Raymond Jacqueline J
Bought by
Raymond Joseph C and Raymond Jacqueline J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronk Jo Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Cronk Jo Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Raymond Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $380,840 | $276,806 | $104,034 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $373,374 | $271,379 | $101,995 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $366,054 | $266,058 | $99,996 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $358,878 | $260,842 | $98,036 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $351,842 | $255,728 | $96,114 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $348,235 | $253,106 | $95,129 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $341,408 | $248,144 | $93,264 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $292,207 | $238,095 | $54,112 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $286,478 | $233,427 | $53,051 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $280,861 | $228,850 | $52,011 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $276,643 | $225,413 | $51,230 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $271,225 | $220,998 | $50,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map