1511 E Orange Grove Ave Orange, CA 92867
About This Home
Chapman Students – RECENTLY RENOVATED 3BR House w/ Parking + W/D | Walk/Bike to Campus
Perfect setup for Chapman University students! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located just minutes from campus and is ideal for a group of friends.
The home features two large living areas, full kitchen, in-unit washer and dryer, and multiple parking spaces.
Highlights:
• 3 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms
• Approx. 1959 sq ft – plenty of space to live with friends
• In-unit washer & dryer
• On-site parking available, with lots of street parking options
• Bright, clean, and move-in ready
• 5 min drive, 1 mi from campus
• Outdoor security cameras and motion-detecting lights for safety
• Smart system for doorbells, locks, AC/heating control
• On-site EV charging outlet
Perfect for students looking to live with friends while staying close to campus.
Pricing: $5,300/month
Message for details or to schedule a tour!
Available: Starting June 1st
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1961
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $5,099 | +2.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $5,000 | -5.7% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $5,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Sold | $1,350,000 | -3.2% | $732 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | +203.3% | $757 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2012 08/07/12 | Sold | $460,000 | -1.9% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2012 07/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
- 1306 E Rose Ave
- 1224 E Orange Grove Ave
- 365 N Magnolia St
- 934 E Rose Ave
- 1514 E Palm Ave
- 1944 E Lomita Ave
- 552 N Cambridge St
- 1801 E Collins Ave Unit 42
- 390 N Milford Rd
- 178 N Monterey Rd
- 914 N Sacramento St
- 262 N Cambridge St
- 359 N Harwood St
- 815 E Collins Ave
- 1314 E Chapman Ave
- 741 N Handy St
- 909 N Cleveland St
- 608 E Collins Ave
- 918 N Cleveland St
- 2705 E Orange Grove Ave
- 1402 E Rose Ave
- 1324 E Madison Ave
- 2011 E Orange Grove Ave
- 1019 E Walnut Ave
- 1015 E Walnut Ave
- 1429 E Lomita Ave
- 371 N Oak St Unit f
- 1404 E Palm Ave
- 622 N Cambridge St
- 570 N Cambridge St
- 590 N Cambridge St
- 367 N Waverly St
- 552 N Cambridge St
- 680 N Cambridge St
- 369 N Waverly St
- 240-260 N Oak St
- 553 N Pine St Unit 553
- 390 N Cambridge St
- 1342 E Maple Ave
- 274 N Waverly St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.