1529 E Orange Grove Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,291,242
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 E Orange Grove Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,202,561, approximately $583 per square foot. 1529 E Orange Grove Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Friedrich Adam and Friedrich Carrie
Bought by
Friedrich Adam T and Friedrich Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Bentjen Arthur E and Bentjen Mary L
Bought by
Friedrich Adam and Friedrich Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,827
Interest Rate
4.57%
Estimated Equity
$1,197,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedrich Adam T | -- | None Available | |
| Friedrich Adam | $202,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedrich Adam | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $432,304 | $209,832 | $222,472 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $423,828 | $205,718 | $218,110 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $415,518 | $201,684 | $213,834 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $407,371 | $197,729 | $209,642 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $399,384 | $193,852 | $205,532 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $395,289 | $191,864 | $203,425 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $387,539 | $188,102 | $199,437 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $379,941 | $184,414 | $195,527 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $372,492 | $180,798 | $191,694 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $365,189 | $177,253 | $187,936 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $359,704 | $174,590 | $185,114 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $352,658 | $171,170 | $181,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map