1511 Highway 3 N Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $251,492
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Highway 3 N, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $237,623, approximately $165 per square foot. 1511 Highway 3 N is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Welch June Yates
Bought by
Welch Carol Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Carol Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $111,280 | $16,880 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $785 | $109,600 | $15,120 | $94,480 |
| 2023 | $522 | $99,760 | $14,560 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $667 | $77,120 | $13,440 | $63,680 |
| 2021 | $667 | $60,080 | $11,560 | $48,520 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $57,560 | $10,880 | $46,680 |
| 2019 | $417 | $51,680 | $10,320 | $41,360 |
| 2018 | $417 | $47,560 | $9,520 | $38,040 |
| 2016 | $393 | $39,000 | $8,120 | $30,880 |
| 2015 | $350 | $34,520 | $8,920 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $295 | $30,680 | $8,920 | $21,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map