E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Eric Hillman
Hillman Realty & Appraisal
(218) 348-1855
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $317,000
Watch fireworks from your deck! Nice Lake Superior view. Must sell.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Daniel | $500 | Service Link | |
| Parsons Daniel | $137,000 | St Louis County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Daniel | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Daniel | $137,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Sold | $137,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2011 08/15/11 | For Sale | $137,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $29 | $251,400 | $54,400 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $25 | $242,900 | $54,400 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $25 | $225,000 | $50,600 | $174,400 |
| 2021 | $25 | $183,300 | $41,200 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $348 | $178,400 | $37,800 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $140 | $169,500 | $35,900 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $68 | $157,000 | $35,900 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $68 | $152,800 | $35,900 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Eric Hillman
Hillman Realty & Appraisal
(218) 348-1855
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sue Bott
RE/MAX
(218) 590-4013
2 in this area
244 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 160035
APN: 010227000390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.