1511 N Altadena Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Estimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,373,340
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 N Altadena Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,231,835, approximately $482 per square foot. 1511 N Altadena Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Melelian Shahe and Melelian Yeranuhi
Bought by
Melelian Yeranuhi and Melelian Shahe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,405
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,061,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Melelian Sahag and Melelian Shahe
Bought by
Melelian Shahe and Melelian Yeranuhi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Melelian Sahag and Melelian Shahe
Bought by
Melelian Sahag and Melelian Shahe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Hoggatt Nicole
Bought by
Owens Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melelian Yeranuhi | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Melelian Shahe | -- | Act | |
| Melelian Sahag | -- | -- | |
| Owens Nicole | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melelian Yeranuhi | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Melelian Shahe | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,612 | $555,902 | $255,493 | $300,409 |
| 2024 | $7,154 | $545,003 | $250,484 | $294,519 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $534,318 | $245,573 | $288,745 |
| 2022 | $6,588 | $523,842 | $240,758 | $283,084 |
| 2021 | $6,284 | $513,572 | $236,038 | $277,534 |
| 2020 | $6,050 | $508,307 | $233,618 | $274,689 |
| 2019 | $6,059 | $498,341 | $229,038 | $269,303 |
| 2018 | $6,082 | $488,571 | $224,548 | $264,023 |
| 2016 | $5,859 | $469,602 | $215,830 | $253,772 |
| 2015 | $5,797 | $462,550 | $212,589 | $249,961 |
| 2014 | $5,690 | $453,490 | $208,425 | $245,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map