1511 Squire Ln Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $251,252 - $333,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1511 Squire Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $290,063, approximately $97 per square foot. 1511 Squire Ln is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $274,971 | $22,164 | $252,807 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $252,729 | $24,473 | $228,256 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $233,708 | $24,473 | $209,235 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $206,232 | $24,473 | $181,759 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $199,892 | $24,473 | $175,419 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $187,587 | $24,473 | $163,114 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $180,719 | $24,473 | $156,246 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $180,719 | $24,473 | $156,246 |
| 2017 | -- | $175,568 | $24,473 | $151,095 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,568 | $0 | $175,568 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,568 | $0 | $175,568 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,110 | $0 | $180,110 |
| 2011 | -- | $176,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map