1512 Rose Arbor Ln Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,856 - $861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1512 Rose Arbor Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $835,464, approximately $500 per square foot. 1512 Rose Arbor Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Jimmy D and Hughes Susan A
Bought by
Hughes Jimmy D and Hughes Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Jimmy D and Hughes Susan A
Bought by
Hughes Jimmy D and Hughes Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,800
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Hughes Jimmy D and Hughes Susan
Bought by
Hughes Jimmy D and Hughes Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Hughes Jimmy D and Hughes Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,992
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Jimmy D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hughes Jimmy D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hughes Jimmy D | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Jimmy D | $359,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Jimmy D | $271,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Jimmy D | $271,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $398,386 | $137,971 | $260,415 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $390,575 | $135,266 | $255,309 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $382,917 | $132,614 | $250,303 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $375,409 | $130,013 | $245,396 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $368,049 | $127,464 | $240,585 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $364,277 | $126,158 | $238,119 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $357,135 | $123,685 | $233,450 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $350,133 | $121,260 | $228,873 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $343,269 | $118,883 | $224,386 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $336,539 | $116,552 | $219,987 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $331,486 | $114,802 | $216,684 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $324,995 | $112,554 | $212,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map