1513 Colima Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 Colima Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $401,907, approximately $287 per square foot. 1513 Colima Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Henson Junior L and Henson Anita P
Bought by
Junior L Henson And Anita P Henson Revocable and Henson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior L Henson And Anita P Henson Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $78,232 | $13,337 | $64,895 |
| 2024 | $849 | $76,699 | $13,076 | $63,623 |
| 2023 | $833 | $75,196 | $12,820 | $62,376 |
| 2022 | $799 | $73,722 | $12,569 | $61,153 |
| 2021 | $785 | $72,277 | $12,323 | $59,954 |
| 2020 | $774 | $71,537 | $12,197 | $59,340 |
| 2019 | $760 | $70,135 | $11,958 | $58,177 |
| 2018 | $745 | $68,761 | $11,724 | $57,037 |
| 2017 | $727 | $67,414 | $11,495 | $55,919 |
| 2016 | $723 | $66,093 | $11,270 | $54,823 |
| 2015 | $712 | $65,101 | $11,101 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $710 | $63,827 | $10,884 | $52,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map