1513 E Cameron Way Unit 13 Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $955,295 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1513 E Cameron Way Unit 13, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $980,824, approximately $591 per square foot. 1513 E Cameron Way Unit 13 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Todker Kaiser Baboo
Bought by
Todker Kaiser Baboo and Todker Family Trust 161011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Todker Kaiser Baboo and Todker Dhanvanti Parvati
Bought by
Todker Kaiser Baboo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,671
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$775,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Goudreau Yvon J and Vernoia Francesca
Bought by
Todker Kaiser Baboo and Todker Dhanvanti Parvati
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Liu Jennifer H
Bought by
Goudreau Yvon J and Vernoia Francesca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Liu Kai Chi Su and Liu Ssu Liu
Bought by
Liu Jennifer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,525
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Ridgegate Estates
Bought by
Liu Kai Chi Su and Liu Ssu Liu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,525
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todker Kaiser Baboo | -- | None Available | |
| Todker Kaiser Baboo | -- | First American Title Ofs | |
| Todker Kaiser Baboo | $268,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Goudreau Yvon J | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Liu Jennifer H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Liu Kai Chi Su | $188,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todker Kaiser Baboo | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Todker Kaiser Baboo | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goudreau Yvon J | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Jennifer H | $122,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $403,825 | $215,414 | $188,411 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $395,907 | $211,190 | $184,717 |
| 2023 | $5,136 | $388,145 | $207,049 | $181,096 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $380,535 | $202,989 | $177,546 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $373,074 | $199,009 | $174,065 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $369,249 | $196,968 | $172,281 |
| 2019 | $4,739 | $362,009 | $193,106 | $168,903 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $354,911 | $189,319 | $165,592 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $347,952 | $185,606 | $162,346 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $341,130 | $181,967 | $159,163 |
| 2015 | $4,458 | $336,006 | $179,233 | $156,773 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $329,425 | $175,722 | $153,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map